9S606 Brookbank Rd Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $632,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9S606 Brookbank Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $602,738, approximately $251 per square foot. 9S606 Brookbank Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Baum Bonnie and Richard J Baum Sr Trust
Bought by
Baum Family Trust and Baum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Baum Richard J and Baum Bonnie F
Bought by
Baum Richard J and Richard J Baum Sr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baum Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,237 | $187,308 | $62,516 | $124,792 |
| 2023 | $9,814 | $172,190 | $57,470 | $114,720 |
| 2022 | $9,575 | $165,410 | $55,210 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $8,816 | $163,530 | $54,580 | $108,950 |
| 2020 | $8,681 | $160,290 | $53,500 | $106,790 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $153,800 | $51,330 | $102,470 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $145,490 | $51,100 | $94,390 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $140,000 | $49,170 | $90,830 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $122,310 | $46,930 | $75,380 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $115,070 | $44,150 | $70,920 |
| 2014 | $7,185 | $119,540 | $42,930 | $76,610 |
| 2013 | $9,101 | $160,030 | $42,730 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map