17 1st Ave Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $177,826 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 1st Ave, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $191,913, approximately $135 per square foot. 17 1st Ave is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $98,300 | $13,300 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $688 | $98,300 | $13,300 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $678 | $85,800 | $11,900 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $572 | $79,500 | $15,800 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $572 | $79,500 | $15,800 | $63,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $79,500 | $15,800 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map