NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 8th St Cloquet, MN 55720

5 Beds
4 Baths
5,972 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 17 8th St, Cloquet, MN 55720. 17 8th St is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Churchill Elementary School, and Cloquet Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,636 $322,900 $21,000 $301,900
2023 $7,132 $322,900 $21,000 $301,900
2022 $6,512 $322,900 $21,000 $301,900
2021 $6,636 $244,000 $21,000 $223,000
2020 $6,596 $244,000 $21,000 $223,000
2019 $6,528 $240,200 $21,000 $219,200
2018 $6,536 $240,200 $21,000 $219,200
2017 $6,614 $240,200 $21,000 $219,200
2016 $6,668 $245,600 $21,000 $224,600
2015 $6,076 $245,600 $21,000 $224,600
2014 -- $245,600 $21,000 $224,600
2013 -- $245,600 $21,000 $224,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.