B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Baji Gill
North Point Realty
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $233,000
3bdrm Country cottage. This is a Fanniemae property, save on appraisal & credit report, get approval letter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baji Gill
North Point Realty Listed on: 12/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Severt Grimm
Greenwell Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Lucy | $170,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Park Ridge Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gaffney Renee | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Lucy | $161,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,096 | $197,500 | $28,300 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $190,300 | $28,300 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $190,300 | $28,300 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $142,800 | $24,700 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $138,400 | $24,700 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $133,100 | $24,700 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $129,400 | $24,700 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $122,000 | $24,700 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $121,600 | $24,700 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $117,000 | $24,700 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,300 | $19,100 | $71,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,300 | $19,100 | $71,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Baji Gill
North Point Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Severt Grimm
Greenwell Realty
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6009141
APN: 06-045-2020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.