17 Autumn Park Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,166 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Autumn Park, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $203,792, approximately $83 per square foot. 17 Autumn Park is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $15,258 | $2,750 | $12,508 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $14,913 | $2,750 | $12,163 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $14,913 | $2,750 | $12,163 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $14,913 | $2,750 | $12,163 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $14,913 | $2,750 | $12,163 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $14,731 | $2,750 | $11,981 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $14,731 | $2,750 | $11,981 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $14,731 | $2,750 | $11,981 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $14,731 | $2,750 | $11,981 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $14,731 | $2,750 | $11,981 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $14,505 | $2,750 | $11,755 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $14,505 | $2,750 | $11,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map