17 Bartow Point Dr Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,192,000 - $2,876,275
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,133
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bartow Point Dr, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $2,420,758, approximately $394 per square foot. 17 Bartow Point Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Hall Sally
Bought by
Sarah Jane Kreinest Hall Irrevocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hall Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Jane Kreinest Hall Irrevocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| Hall Sally | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,142 | $899,920 | $280,000 | $619,920 |
| 2024 | $184 | $817,200 | $280,000 | $537,200 |
| 2023 | $18,378 | $831,640 | $280,000 | $551,640 |
| 2022 | $12,314 | $690,880 | $204,000 | $486,880 |
| 2021 | $18,556 | $576,040 | $204,000 | $372,040 |
| 2020 | $12,376 | $560,480 | $204,000 | $356,480 |
| 2019 | $12,460 | $609,560 | $204,000 | $405,560 |
| 2018 | $11,010 | $595,400 | $204,000 | $391,400 |
| 2017 | $10,810 | $602,400 | $204,000 | $398,400 |
| 2016 | $10,852 | $602,400 | $204,000 | $398,400 |
| 2015 | $13,085 | $602,400 | $204,000 | $398,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map