17 Beech St Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Beech St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $912,540, approximately $512 per square foot. 17 Beech St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Gay Wayne
Bought by
Katomski John and Callahan Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katomski John | $155,000 | -- | |
| Katomski John | -- | Marvin John R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900 | $670,400 | $313,200 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $9,900 | $616,000 | $300,400 | $315,600 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $589,700 | $230,700 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $10,073 | $540,000 | $209,800 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $10,445 | $502,500 | $209,800 | $292,700 |
| 2020 | $9,244 | $478,600 | $209,800 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $7,847 | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $7,525 | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $7,335 | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map