$149,900
PENDING

17 Beechcraft Dr Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated payment $1,200/month

Total Views 13,613
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to 17 Beechcraft Drive—where comfort, convenience, and truly move-in ready living come together! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers the ease of one-floor living with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a freshly updated interior featuring brand-new carpet (2026), a full interior repaint (2026), and an inviting layout with two separate living areas—perfect for entertaining or flexible everyday living. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room to gather and includes white appliances that will remain in as-is, working condition, along with access to additional storage and mechanicals via pull-down stairs. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a metal standing seam roof (2026), new siding (2025), gutters (2018), windows and doors (2018), on-demand hot water (2018), and first-floor laundry added in 2019. Exterior improvements enhance curb appeal with a new 2-car driveway (2022), paver walkway, and front landscaping (2026). The attached 1.5-car garage offers overhead pull-down storage, and the flat backyard is ideal for outdoor enjoyment, play, or pets. Conveniently located near shopping including Wegmans, with easy access to I-390 and close proximity to local country clubs, this home offers both lifestyle and location. Open house Saturday 11 AM–1 PM. All offers due 4/7/26 at 5 PM with 24-hour life. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated, turnkey home!

Listing Agent

Daniel Jones

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-520-6965 License #10401278419 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,804

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x127
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Blown-In Insulation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Homestead Sec 04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-104-190-0001-049-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,804

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Attribution Contact: 585-520-6965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Homestead Sec 04
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-104-190-0001-049-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X127
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4804.0
  • Tax Lot: 49

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,120 $147,900 $33,300 $114,600
2024 $7,120 $96,400 $22,600 $73,800
2023 $6,996 $96,400 $22,600 $73,800
2022 $6,935 $96,400 $22,600 $73,800
2021 $6,945 $96,400 $22,600 $73,800
2020 $4,250 $96,400 $22,600 $73,800
2019 $3,842 $83,800 $22,600 $61,200
2018 $3,976 $83,800 $22,600 $61,200
2017 $2,225 $83,800 $22,600 $61,200
2016 $3,842 $83,800 $22,600 $61,200
2015 -- $83,800 $22,600 $61,200
2014 -- $83,800 $22,600 $61,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $149,900 +179.5% $145 / Sq Ft
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Sold $53,635 -7.4% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2016 12/22/16 For Sale $57,950 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Price Changed $57,950 -5.0% $55 / Sq Ft
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 For Sale $61,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $50,416 None Available
Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: R1670400

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-104-190-0001-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.