17 Birch Blvd Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $117,484 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Birch Blvd, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $127,371, approximately $147 per square foot. 17 Birch Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,014 | $96,500 | $6,800 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $103,800 | $6,800 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $81,100 | $6,000 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $594 | $66,300 | $5,200 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $576 | $65,500 | $5,200 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $480 | $65,500 | $5,200 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $486 | $59,500 | $5,200 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $452 | $59,500 | $5,200 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $412 | $59,500 | $5,200 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $316 | $30,300 | $2,800 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $316 | $30,300 | $2,800 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map