17 Birches Rd Hubbardston, MA 01452
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Birches Rd, Hubbardston, MA 01452 and is currently estimated at $511,287, approximately $255 per square foot. 17 Birches Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hilton Jason A and Hilton Maureen C
Bought by
Mckee Gerald J and Mckee Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Dymek Custom Builders
Bought by
Hilton Jason A and Hilton Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Gerald J | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hilton Jason A | $125,181 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Jason A | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Hilton Jason A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Mckee Gerald J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Jason A | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $462,100 | $49,600 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $470,800 | $44,800 | $426,000 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $389,100 | $39,200 | $349,900 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $389,100 | $39,200 | $349,900 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $324,500 | $39,200 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $319,000 | $39,200 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $293,500 | $53,600 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $279,300 | $53,600 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $279,300 | $53,600 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $253,800 | $53,600 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $268,500 | $53,600 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $263,600 | $53,600 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map