17 Bradford Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bradford Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $773,673, approximately $471 per square foot. 17 Bradford Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Calabasas Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Osornio Esequiel C
Bought by
Torres Armando C and Torres Norma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,604
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$687,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Osornio Leticia
Bought by
Osornio Esequiel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Armando C | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Osornio Esequiel C | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Torres Armando C | $212,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Armando C | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Armando C | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $425,253 | $195,200 | $230,053 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $356,479 | $187,620 | $168,859 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $331,842 | $183,941 | $147,901 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $325,335 | $180,335 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $322,000 | $178,486 | $143,514 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $315,686 | $174,986 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $309,496 | $171,555 | $137,941 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $303,429 | $168,192 | $135,237 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $297,479 | $164,894 | $132,585 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $293,010 | $162,417 | $130,593 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $287,270 | $159,235 | $128,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map