17 Brixham Ct Castle Pines, CO 80108
Estimated Value: $709,753 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brixham Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $733,938, approximately $309 per square foot. 17 Brixham Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Gillick Bruce L and Gillick Bruce Lester
Bought by
Brown Ronald C and Brown Mary H S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$111,466
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$622,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Gillick Glenda Jean
Bought by
Gillick Bruce Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Christopher R Heroux Natalie A Heroux
Bought by
Gillick Bruce L and Gillick Glenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Bemis Elwood N and Bemis Dorothy A
Bought by
Heroux Christopher R and Heroux Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1985
Sold by
Writer Corp
Bought by
Bemis Elwood N and Bemis Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ronald C | $277,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gillick Bruce Lester | -- | -- | |
| Gillick Bruce L | $257,000 | Land Title | |
| Heroux Christopher R | $188,500 | North American Title | |
| Bemis Elwood N | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Ronald C | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillick Bruce L | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heroux Christopher R | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $46,840 | $14,190 | $32,650 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $49,870 | $11,770 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $49,870 | $11,770 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $34,200 | $8,320 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $34,200 | $8,320 | $25,880 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $34,570 | $6,590 | $27,980 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $34,570 | $6,590 | $27,980 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $30,780 | $5,390 | $25,390 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $30,780 | $5,390 | $25,390 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $30,260 | $6,050 | $24,210 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $30,260 | $6,050 | $24,210 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $25,140 | $5,570 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map