17 Bruce Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bruce Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,124,156, approximately $747 per square foot. 17 Bruce Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Baer Ephra D
Bought by
Baer Ephra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Ephra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $80,768 | $32,023 | $48,745 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $79,186 | $31,396 | $47,790 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $77,634 | $30,781 | $46,853 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $76,113 | $30,178 | $45,935 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $74,622 | $29,587 | $45,035 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $72,410 | $28,710 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $70,992 | $28,148 | $42,844 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $69,601 | $27,597 | $42,004 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $68,237 | $27,056 | $41,181 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $67,213 | $26,650 | $40,563 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $65,897 | $26,128 | $39,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map