17 Cherry Ave Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Estimated Value: $75,828 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cherry Ave, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 and is currently estimated at $107,957. 17 Cherry Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Trice Cortland and Trice Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Farino Anthony J and Farino Linda G
Bought by
Dollar Bank Federal Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trice Cortland | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Dollar Bank Federal Savings Bank | $1,380 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,487 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2025 | $1,455 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $10,410 | $2,050 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map