17 Cornelia Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,225,000 - $2,406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cornelia Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,314,186, approximately $962 per square foot. 17 Cornelia Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
William And Jane Valentine Family Trust
Bought by
William And Jane Valentine Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2004
Sold by
Valentine William E and Valentine Jane D
Bought by
Valentine William E and Valentine Frances Jane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Jane Valentine Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Valentine William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $220,650 | $88,260 | $132,390 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $216,323 | $86,529 | $129,794 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $212,082 | $84,833 | $127,249 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $207,925 | $83,170 | $124,755 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $203,848 | $81,539 | $122,309 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $201,734 | $80,691 | $121,043 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $197,778 | $79,109 | $118,669 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $193,901 | $77,558 | $116,343 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $190,099 | $76,037 | $114,062 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $186,373 | $74,547 | $111,826 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $183,573 | $73,427 | $110,146 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $179,978 | $71,989 | $107,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map