Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerwin Lynch
RE/MAX
(973) 342-7006
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $780,000
STUNNING CUSTOM CAPE W/ A GORGEOUS OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN, HUGE CENTER ISLAND OUTFITTED WITH VIKING & BAUSCH HIGH-END APPL, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AMPLE COUNTER SPACE, WINE RACK & FRIDGE, VAULTED CEILINGS & WIRED FOR SOUND, SLIDING GLASS DOORS, DECK, & SERENE BACKYARD COMPRISED OF AN AREA WITH PAVER STONES FOR BBQ, FIREPIT, W/ STILL PLENTY OF A GRASSY AREA TO ENJOY. ALL ENCLOSED WITH WHITE VINYL FENCING. TWO BEDROOMS & ONE FULL BATH RECENTLY RENO W/ A WALK-IN SHOWER ON THE MAIN LVL. THE 2ND LEVEL HAS 2 BEDROOMS AND A FULL BATH. THE BASEMENT IS FINISHED & A GREAT ENTERTAINING SPACE, LAUNDRY/UTILITY ROOM, & A HALF BATH. ATTACHED ONE-CAR GARAGE, TWO-CAR WIDTH DRIVEWAY THAT CAN HOLD AT LEAST 4 CARS. CLOSE TO ALL PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AND SHOPPING. THE SCHOOL BUS ROUTE FOR THE ELEMENTARY, MIDDLE, & HIGH SCHOOL PICKUP IS AT YOUR FRONT DOOR. THIS IS THE ONLY STREET IN THE IMMEDIATE SURROUNDINGS WITH SUCH A BENEFIT. THIS HOME IS READY AND AVAILABLE. MAKE IT YOURS AND BE HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS!
Last Buyer's Agent
NATALIE GONZALES
REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caamano Roxana A | $605,000 | Clear Skies Title | |
| Patnaik Somen | $449,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Kashani John | $435,000 | -- | |
| Kang Chin A | $253,000 | -- | |
| Larzleer Donald E | $152,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caamano Roxana A | $436,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Patnaik Somen | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashani John | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Chin A | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,491 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Sold | $605,000 | +1.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | +33.4% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Sold | $449,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,212 | $556,300 | $220,800 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $12,995 | $556,300 | $220,800 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $12,995 | $556,300 | $220,800 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $11,437 | $527,300 | $220,800 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $11,718 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $11,536 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $11,380 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $11,175 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $10,868 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $10,658 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $10,533 | $157,400 | $70,300 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $10,144 | $154,500 | $70,300 | $84,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerwin Lynch
RE/MAX
(973) 342-7006
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NATALIE GONZALES
REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3750491
APN: 17-01907-0000-00024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.