17 Cypress Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $899,227 - $1,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cypress Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $989,057, approximately $510 per square foot. 17 Cypress Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Nemcek Miroslav and Nemcek Eva
Bought by
Cypress Lane Realty Trust and Incardona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypress Lane Realty Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,256 | $749,200 | $474,400 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $9,977 | $677,400 | $415,600 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $650,400 | $397,200 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | $608,500 | $370,000 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $7,855 | $558,200 | $338,600 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $550,400 | $333,600 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $451,400 | $300,900 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $8,274 | $451,400 | $300,900 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $451,400 | $300,900 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $451,400 | $300,900 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $7,827 | $451,400 | $300,900 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $7,760 | $451,400 | $300,900 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map