18 Cypress Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,064,283 - $1,182,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cypress Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,128,071, approximately $477 per square foot. 18 Cypress Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Chin Peter J and Chin Stella
Bought by
Matthew Sijo and Matthew George Merinmole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Chin Peter J and Chin Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Sijo | $700,000 | -- | |
| Chin Peter J | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,615 | $913,400 | $467,300 | $446,100 |
| 2024 | $12,267 | $833,200 | $408,900 | $424,300 |
| 2023 | $11,617 | $799,700 | $391,000 | $408,700 |
| 2022 | $11,617 | $748,500 | $364,100 | $384,400 |
| 2021 | $11,358 | $686,700 | $333,300 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $10,790 | $676,500 | $328,300 | $348,200 |
| 2019 | $9,751 | $525,400 | $310,400 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $9,631 | $525,400 | $310,400 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $9,462 | $525,400 | $310,400 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $9,205 | $525,400 | $310,400 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $9,110 | $525,400 | $310,400 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $9,032 | $525,400 | $310,400 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map