17 E Anchor Dr Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $374,236
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Anchor Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $346,059, approximately $248 per square foot. 17 E Anchor Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Romans Chester D and Romans Nancy S
Bought by
Danca Michael P and Danca Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danca Michael P | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danca Michael P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,311 | $110,992 | $24,189 | $86,803 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $99,100 | $21,597 | $77,503 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $90,168 | $19,814 | $70,354 |
| 2021 | $7,206 | $84,269 | $18,518 | $65,751 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $86,876 | $19,091 | $67,785 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $83,649 | $19,091 | $64,558 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $83,649 | $16,695 | $66,954 |
| 2017 | $7,516 | $80,432 | $16,053 | $64,379 |
| 2016 | $7,197 | $76,239 | $15,216 | $61,023 |
| 2015 | $7,089 | $71,924 | $14,355 | $57,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,158 | $13,803 | $55,355 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,856 | $13,942 | $55,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map