17 E Louise St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Louise St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $754,609, approximately $485 per square foot. 17 E Louise St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Bolling John P and The Robert G & Yvonne Bolling
Bought by
Varela Florentina and Rivera Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$257,239
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$497,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Florentina | $335,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varela Florentina | $328,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $402,609 | $210,318 | $192,291 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $394,716 | $206,195 | $188,521 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $386,977 | $202,152 | $184,825 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $379,390 | $198,189 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $371,952 | $194,303 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $368,139 | $192,311 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $360,922 | $188,541 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $353,846 | $184,845 | $169,001 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $340,108 | $177,668 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $335,000 | $175,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $117,711 | $60,670 | $57,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map