17 Elm St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $560,313 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Elm St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $646,828, approximately $373 per square foot. 17 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Makela K Wanda
Bought by
Kumiega Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumiega Edward | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumiega Edward | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Kumiega Edward | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $427,400 | $207,100 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $410,400 | $190,100 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $369,000 | $162,100 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $313,000 | $136,100 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $293,900 | $120,100 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $295,200 | $120,100 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $279,500 | $120,100 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $262,300 | $120,100 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $118 | $254,200 | $112,100 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $244,500 | $112,100 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $269,900 | $112,100 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $265,100 | $112,100 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map