S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sara Benagh
TREO REALTORS
(513) 280-3008
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $177,000
Move-in ready home w/ many updates but still showcases old world charm. The lg kitchen offers an updated 1/2 bath, herringbone patterned wood flrs & walkout to a private back yard w/ a 1 car detached garage. 2nd floor includes updated bath & 3 bedrms. Conveniently located near many amenities. Don't miss your chance to own this charming home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Amanda | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Karla M | $96,400 | Landmark Title Agency | |
| Newby Melissa | $82,500 | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Weller Stephen M | $56,900 | -- | |
| Dillhoff Dillhoff | $49,900 | -- | |
| Burns Burns | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Amanda | $92,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Karla M | $94,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Newby Melissa | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weller Stephen M | $56,851 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Off Market | $94,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Sold | $94,000 | -5.9% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.9% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2019 10/13/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $40,820 | $6,350 | $34,470 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $40,820 | $6,350 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $31,934 | $3,601 | $28,332 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $31,934 | $3,602 | $28,333 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $31,934 | $3,602 | $28,333 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $25,344 | $2,856 | $22,488 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $25,344 | $2,856 | $22,488 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $25,344 | $2,856 | $22,488 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $23,930 | $2,744 | $21,186 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $23,930 | $2,744 | $21,186 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $23,930 | $2,744 | $21,186 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $23,930 | $2,740 | $21,190 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $27,680 | $3,170 | $24,510 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sara Benagh
TREO REALTORS
(513) 280-3008
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gregory Christian
eXp Realty
(513) 265-2789
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1641190
APN: 03-01-278-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.