17 Hudson Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hudson Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $138,846, approximately $137 per square foot. 17 Hudson Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Hensley Rachel M and Lewis Freda R
Bought by
Cagg David and Cagg Billie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Hensley Rachel M and Hensley Henry L
Bought by
Hensley Rachel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Hensley Henry L and Hensley Rachel M
Bought by
Cagg David and Cagg Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,443
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$111,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hensley Henry L and Hensley Rachel M
Bought by
Hensley Henry L and Hensley Rachel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Jody Foster Trst
Bought by
Hensley Henry and Hensley Opal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Grace Scearce and Grace J.
Bought by
Wells Wells and Wells Lance C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagg David | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hensley Rachel M | -- | None Available | |
| Cagg David | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Hensley Henry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Hensley Henry | $62,000 | -- | |
| Wells Wells | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagg David | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $39,310 | $6,470 | $32,840 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $39,310 | $6,470 | $32,840 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $30,544 | $3,668 | $26,876 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $30,545 | $3,668 | $26,877 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $30,545 | $3,668 | $26,877 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $24,241 | $2,912 | $21,329 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $24,241 | $2,912 | $21,329 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $24,241 | $2,912 | $21,329 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $22,894 | $2,797 | $20,097 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $22,894 | $2,797 | $20,097 |
| 2015 | $729 | $22,894 | $2,797 | $20,097 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $22,890 | $2,800 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $26,480 | $3,230 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map