17 Farm Rd Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,725,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,211
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Farm Rd, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,665,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 17 Farm Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Harbor Country Day School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Robert and Hansen Cathleen
Bought by
Zuckerman Mark J and Coren Graziella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,177
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,579,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuckerman Mark J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zuckerman Mark J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuckerman Mark J | $501,400 | |
| Closed | Zuckerman Mark J | $501,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,227 | $10,925 | $1,130 | $9,795 |
| 2023 | $24,227 | $10,925 | $1,130 | $9,795 |
| 2022 | $19,389 | $10,925 | $1,130 | $9,795 |
| 2021 | $19,389 | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $22,235 | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $22,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $19,727 | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $19,534 | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,330 | $1,130 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map