Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrea Kwapien
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 559-7175
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $641,000
A pretty brick walk invites you into this spacious 1920s bungalow, tastefully updated with an eye towards maintaining the charm of the era. Warmed by a Jotul stove, the open plan remodeled kitchen + walk-in pantry & sunroom w/ Italian porcelain tile is perfect for entertaining & flows into the adjoining living room & formal dining room. Full bath/2 BR's complete the 1st floor, offering an opportunity for one level living. 2nd fl master suite has room for multiple uses incl. a sitting area, dressing area, exercise space... Basement level features more storage space & a clean, bright bonus room that would make a great den/studio. Outside is a well designed 2-3 car oversized garage. Private fenced yard w/ patio, perennials & garden space, is cozy & manageable, creating a peaceful haven. Low utilities! 2013 total Gas+Elec only $1820. Walkable/Bikeable to village center & Look Park. Location on a publicly maintained, well traveled road means easier driving after snowstorms.Not a drive-by!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1923
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Margaret | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gould Robert | $181,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Margaret | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Robert | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Robert | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Robert | $122,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Robert | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Price Changed | $364,000 | -1.6% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2014 10/11/14 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $522,600 | $109,900 | $412,700 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $483,500 | $109,900 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $7,362 | $464,800 | $99,900 | $364,900 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $395,800 | $99,900 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $376,000 | $95,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $376,000 | $95,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $363,900 | $95,000 | $268,900 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $370,800 | $95,000 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $370,800 | $95,000 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $370,800 | $95,000 | $275,800 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $368,400 | $95,000 | $273,400 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $347,900 | $92,700 | $255,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrea Kwapien
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 559-7175
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rachel Simpson
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 386-8234
22 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71755987
APN: NHAM-000022D-000057-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.