17 Franklin Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $520,080 - $605,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Franklin Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $559,270, approximately $435 per square foot. 17 Franklin Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Conley Thomas J and Burbank Jacqueline A
Bought by
Burbank Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Jacqueline | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burbank Jacqueline | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $514,600 | $320,100 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $422,600 | $231,700 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $374,300 | $217,500 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $335,600 | $178,400 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $303,200 | $163,400 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $277,300 | $140,600 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $275,400 | $139,500 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $244,000 | $114,500 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $252,300 | $114,500 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $243,300 | $114,500 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $242,300 | $114,500 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $231,300 | $114,500 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map