17 Grace St Buffalo, NY 14207
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $161,598
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Grace St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $140,650, approximately $70 per square foot. 17 Grace St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $128,000 | $6,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $454 | $81,000 | $3,700 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $421 | $81,000 | $3,700 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $407 | $81,000 | $3,700 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $407 | $81,000 | $3,700 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $323 | $81,000 | $3,700 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $250 | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $706 | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map