17 Graham Rd Unit 21 Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $337,705 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Graham Rd Unit 21, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $349,926, approximately $246 per square foot. 17 Graham Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School and Breakwater School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Morin Julie A
Bought by
Moughty Meagan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Outstanding Balance
$89,615
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moughty Meagan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moughty Meagan E | $134,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,428 | $205,500 | $79,200 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $173,100 | $66,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $173,100 | $66,000 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $173,100 | $66,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $173,100 | $66,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $149,500 | $55,000 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $149,500 | $55,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $154,500 | $60,000 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $154,500 | $60,000 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $154,500 | $60,000 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $154,500 | $60,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map