17 Grandview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,363 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Grandview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $247,341, approximately $151 per square foot. 17 Grandview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $78,144 | $16,087 | $62,057 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $71,600 | $14,740 | $56,860 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $57,919 | $11,923 | $45,996 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $54,646 | $11,249 | $43,397 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $54,078 | $11,132 | $42,946 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $53,787 | $11,072 | $42,715 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $53,218 | $10,955 | $42,263 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $53,218 | $10,955 | $42,263 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $53,218 | $10,955 | $42,263 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $51,970 | $10,698 | $41,272 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $51,970 | $10,698 | $41,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,970 | $10,698 | $41,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map