17 Gray Fox Ridge Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Gray Fox Ridge, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $517,462, approximately $254 per square foot. 17 Gray Fox Ridge is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Bought by
Glowiak Stanley F and Medeiros Annama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowiak Stanley F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $501,500 | $70,100 | $431,400 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $110,700 | $25,900 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map