Seller's Agent in 2015
Marie Flaherty
The Flaherty Group
(207) 776-9160
14 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $384,000
Bungalow style interior! 3 bedrooms, great dining nook, lovely yard with oversized deck and a 3 seasons room . Convenient location, close to schools, 95 and the Lakes Region. Must be seen!
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Metayer
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Shamus T | -- | -- | |
| Slaney Gregory M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Shamus T | $187,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaney Gregory M | $152,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $183,600 | -0.7% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $275,400 | $117,100 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $275,400 | $117,100 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $192,200 | $47,300 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $192,200 | $47,300 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $173,300 | $47,300 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $173,300 | $47,300 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $173,300 | $47,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $173,300 | $47,300 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $112,200 | $40,200 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $112,200 | $40,200 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $112,200 | $40,200 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $112,200 | $40,200 | $72,000 |
| 2012 | $1,754 | $110,633 | $40,240 | $70,393 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marie Flaherty
The Flaherty Group
(207) 776-9160
14 in this area
203 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Metayer
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1214793
APN: GRAY-000035-000403-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.