Estimated Value: $377,000 - $409,272
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Gray Park, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $389,318, approximately $346 per square foot. 30 Gray Park is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Dianne L
Bought by
Taylor Dianne L and Antill Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,326
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$337,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Lavoie Allison A
Bought by
Taylor Dianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,653
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dianne L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Dianne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Dianne L | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Dianne L | $132,653 | |
| Closed | Taylor Dianne L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $354,800 | $116,500 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $354,800 | $116,500 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $193,800 | $46,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $193,800 | $46,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $177,300 | $46,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $177,300 | $46,000 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $177,300 | $46,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $177,300 | $46,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $125,200 | $39,900 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $125,200 | $39,900 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $125,200 | $39,900 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $125,200 | $39,900 | $85,300 |
| 2012 | $1,984 | $125,201 | $39,867 | $85,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map