17 Griffith Rd Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,567,000 - $1,884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Griffith Rd, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,733,705, approximately $838 per square foot. 17 Griffith Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1970
Bought by
Mitchell-Smith Meredith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell-Smith Meredith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $609,840 | $440,720 | $169,120 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $609,840 | $440,720 | $169,120 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $609,840 | $440,720 | $169,120 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $609,840 | $440,720 | $169,120 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $601,300 | $375,270 | $226,030 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $601,300 | $375,270 | $226,030 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | $601,300 | $375,270 | $226,030 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $560,980 | $375,270 | $185,710 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $560,980 | $375,270 | $185,710 |
| 2016 | $6,636 | $560,980 | $375,270 | $185,710 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $545,090 | $419,160 | $125,930 |
| 2014 | $6,337 | $545,090 | $419,160 | $125,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map