M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mitchelle Hooshyari
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,838,000 - $2,535,000
Walk to downtown location. Beautifully remodeled to entertain indoor and outdoor. Enjoy the lush garden in the flat backyard. You have access through the sliding glass door to the large deck and backyard from the spacious cathedral ceiling living room and large formal dining room. Dream kitchen with Viking range, custom cabinetry, and granite counter tops. 2 car garage with cabinets which is being nicely carpeted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mitchelle Hooshyari
Coldwell Banker Realty License #00918900 Listed on: 06/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao-Thiagarajan Family Living Trust | $2,050,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Coldiron Kathy A | -- | None Available | |
| Coldiron Kathy Anne | $1,608,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Horsfall Matthew | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Horsfall Matthew | $1,049,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | First American Title Marin | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | First American Title Marin | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | -- | |
| Bromberg Howard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rao-Thiagarajan Family Living Trust | $1,537,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horsfall Matthew | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromberg Howard | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromberg Howard | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromberg Howard | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromberg Howard | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Horsfall Matthew | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Sold | $2,050,000 | -2.3% | $1,178 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Price Changed | $2,099,000 | -4.6% | $1,206 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $1,264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,001 | $2,132,820 | $1,274,490 | $858,330 |
| 2024 | $30,361 | $2,091,000 | $1,249,500 | $841,500 |
| 2023 | $26,282 | $2,050,000 | $1,225,000 | $825,000 |
| 2022 | $20,382 | $1,690,280 | $1,012,276 | $678,004 |
| 2021 | $19,955 | $1,657,140 | $992,429 | $664,711 |
| 2020 | $19,096 | $1,640,160 | $982,260 | $657,900 |
| 2019 | $20,458 | $1,608,000 | $963,000 | $645,000 |
| 2018 | $17,399 | $1,261,671 | $788,172 | $473,499 |
| 2017 | $17,990 | $1,236,940 | $772,723 | $464,217 |
| 2016 | $16,784 | $1,212,692 | $757,575 | $455,117 |
| 2015 | $16,435 | $1,194,484 | $746,200 | $448,284 |
| 2014 | $16,055 | $1,171,087 | $731,584 | $439,503 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mitchelle Hooshyari
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marks Realty Group
Compass
(415) 307-0505
1 in this area
272 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322061383
APN: 028-022-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.