17 Howe St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Howe St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $662,568, approximately $222 per square foot. 17 Howe St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Chea Serey and Chea Sary
Bought by
Chea Ft and Chea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
23 Betty Ann Lane Rt and Martin
Bought by
Chea Serey and Chea Sary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Chea Sary and Chea Serey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Regan-Dinan Kelly A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
C J Nt and Decarlo Cheryl A
Bought by
Regan-Dinan Kelly A and Dinan Sean J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chea Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Chea Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Chea Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Chea Serey | -- | None Available | |
| Chea Serey | -- | None Available | |
| Chea Serey | -- | None Available | |
| Chea Sary | $250,000 | -- | |
| Chea Sary | $250,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $256,262 | -- | |
| Regan-Dinan Kelly A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Chea Sary | $250,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $256,262 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chea Sary | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $607,200 | $182,500 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $565,400 | $173,800 | $391,600 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $494,200 | $151,100 | $343,100 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $459,800 | $137,300 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $413,900 | $124,900 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $388,600 | $121,300 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $358,900 | $115,500 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $348,000 | $115,500 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $348,000 | $115,500 | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $328,600 | $111,000 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $312,500 | $111,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $298,800 | $111,000 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map