17 Hyannis Point Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Hyannis Point Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $860,777, approximately $853 per square foot. 17 Hyannis Point Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Kaufman Jeffrey
Bought by
Sandy Feet Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,374
Outstanding Balance
$554,856
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Curran Joseph and Curran Deborah
Bought by
Kaufman Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Girolami Edeltraud
Bought by
Noble Lynn and Noble Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Feet Llc | $614,000 | None Available | |