17 Inlandview Dr Unit B Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Inlandview Dr Unit B, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $134,119, approximately $176 per square foot. 17 Inlandview Dr Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Che
Bought by
Mangabat Jose O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Diggs Frederick J
Bought by
Johnson Che
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,640
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Diggs Frederick J and Diggs Cora H
Bought by
Diggs Frederick J and Diggs Cora H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Mildred
Bought by
Diggs Frederick and Diggs,Cora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangabat Jose O | $124,000 | Title Resource Guaranty Compan | |
| Johnson Che | $90,800 | First American Title | |
| Diggs Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Diggs Frederick | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Che | $72,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Diggs Frederick | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $129,800 | $35,000 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $129,800 | $35,000 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $97,900 | $30,000 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $988 | $83,700 | $30,000 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $919 | $63,600 | $20,000 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $719 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $732 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $922 | $61,700 | $21,200 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $76,000 | $24,200 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map