17 Jo Anne St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Jo Anne St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $473,402, approximately $354 per square foot. 17 Jo Anne St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Glowacki Patricia B
Bought by
Glowacki William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Rolfe Norma L
Bought by
Glowacki William W and Glowacki Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowacki William W | -- | -- | |
| Glowacki William W | $88,600 | -- | |
| Glowacki William W | -- | -- | |
| Glowacki William W | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glowacki William W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glowacki William W | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 | $217,840 | $106,960 | $110,880 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $217,840 | $106,960 | $110,880 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $217,840 | $106,960 | $110,880 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $217,840 | $106,960 | $110,880 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $152,250 | $83,230 | $69,020 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $152,390 | $83,230 | $69,160 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $152,390 | $83,230 | $69,160 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $152,390 | $83,230 | $69,160 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $152,390 | $83,230 | $69,160 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $154,420 | $83,230 | $71,190 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $154,420 | $83,230 | $71,190 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $154,420 | $83,230 | $71,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map