17 Kroeck Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,621 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Kroeck Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $131,155, approximately $160 per square foot. 17 Kroeck Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Ashwell Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wellman Building Maintenace Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Shearer Patti Lee and Shearer Stanley E
Bought by
Hunt Patti L and Shearer Stanley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Duff Elsie M
Bought by
Buehrle David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1987
Bought by
Duff Elsie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Building Maintenace Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Patti L | -- | None Available | |
| Buehrle David J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Duff Elsie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buehrle David J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $22,030 | $3,850 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $22,030 | $3,850 | $18,180 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $22,030 | $3,850 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $836 | $14,170 | $3,850 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $837 | $14,170 | $3,850 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $840 | $14,170 | $3,850 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $849 | $12,750 | $3,850 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $819 | $12,750 | $3,850 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $799 | $12,750 | $3,850 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $825 | $13,030 | $3,850 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $799 | $13,030 | $3,850 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $802 | $13,030 | $3,850 | $9,180 |
| 2013 | $793 | $13,030 | $3,850 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map