17 Landing Dr Unit 3 Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Landing Dr Unit 3, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $558,289, approximately $234 per square foot. 17 Landing Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Certaintech Builders Inc
Bought by
Shaw Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,390
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$395,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Kenneth E | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,715 | $453,700 | $32,900 | $420,800 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $453,700 | $32,900 | $420,800 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $453,700 | $32,900 | $420,800 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $453,700 | $32,900 | $420,800 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $237,400 | $106,900 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $237,400 | $106,900 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $237,400 | $106,900 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $237,400 | $106,900 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $237,400 | $106,900 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $237,300 | $106,800 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $237,300 | $106,800 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $231,800 | $94,400 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | $4,010 | $231,800 | $94,400 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map