17 Lang St Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $485,374 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lang St, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $540,594, approximately $384 per square foot. 17 Lang St is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Ambrose Edward A and Ambrose Robert P
Bought by
Clinton Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,642
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Joan A | $203,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clinton Joan A | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $324,700 | $157,400 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $323,700 | $157,400 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $323,700 | $157,400 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $208,100 | $83,900 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $208,100 | $83,900 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $208,100 | $83,900 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $164,300 | $53,200 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $164,000 | $53,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $164,900 | $64,300 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $164,900 | $64,300 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $164,900 | $64,300 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $164,800 | $64,300 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map