Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Ovian
William Pitt
(203) 676-3126
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,536 - $480,000
Desirable east side colonial on tree lined street. This 4 bedroom home is not to be missed, updated kitchen, hardwood floors, spacious back to front master. Possible first floor bedroom or den. Lots of options in this terrific family home!
Nice large back yard. Seller will consider a credit to refinish hardwood floors with an acceptable offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l License #RES.0787770 Listed on: 06/24/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galema Lemuel | $228,000 | -- | |
| Wentworth Dean R | $193,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Orlando | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Orlando | $223,109 | |
| Closed | Garcia Orlando | $223,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $228,000 | -0.4% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $178,780 | $53,130 | $125,650 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $178,780 | $53,130 | $125,650 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $178,780 | $53,130 | $125,650 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $178,780 | $53,130 | $125,650 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $131,880 | $48,300 | $83,580 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $131,180 | $48,300 | $82,880 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $129,570 | $48,300 | $81,270 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $129,570 | $48,300 | $81,270 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $128,450 | $48,300 | $80,150 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $148,680 | $50,190 | $98,490 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $148,680 | $50,190 | $98,490 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $148,680 | $50,190 | $98,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Ovian
William Pitt
(203) 676-3126
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Margarita Grignano
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 376-0264
24 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: M9141628
APN: MERI-001104-000333J-000047-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.