611 Baldwin Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $374,581 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Baldwin Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $392,645, approximately $240 per square foot. 611 Baldwin Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1984
Bought by
Wilson Peter F and Wilson Darianne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Peter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Peter F | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Peter F | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $160,440 | $52,710 | $107,730 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $160,440 | $52,710 | $107,730 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $160,440 | $52,710 | $107,730 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $160,440 | $52,710 | $107,730 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $125,720 | $47,880 | $77,840 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $125,720 | $47,880 | $77,840 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $125,720 | $47,880 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $125,720 | $47,880 | $77,840 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $125,720 | $47,880 | $77,840 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $141,680 | $49,770 | $91,910 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $141,680 | $49,770 | $91,910 |
| 2014 | $5,064 | $141,680 | $49,770 | $91,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map