652 Baldwin Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $358,674 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Baldwin Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $385,919, approximately $244 per square foot. 652 Baldwin Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Tafuri Loretta T
Bought by
Larochelle Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
10.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larochelle Jacqueline | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larochelle Jacqueline | $107,500 | |
| Closed | Larochelle Jacqueline | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,363 | $158,690 | $63,140 | $95,550 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $158,690 | $63,140 | $95,550 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $158,690 | $63,140 | $95,550 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $158,690 | $63,140 | $95,550 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $133,210 | $63,280 | $69,930 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $133,210 | $63,280 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $133,210 | $63,280 | $69,930 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $133,210 | $63,280 | $69,930 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $133,210 | $63,280 | $69,930 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $139,790 | $63,140 | $76,650 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $140,140 | $63,490 | $76,650 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $140,140 | $63,490 | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map