c
Landlord's Agent in 2020
christina carlin
JW Brokerage
NO FEE. Centrally located to the Seaport District, the beach and directly across from M St park! This apartment features hardwood floors, spacious living area with generously sized bedrooms, large eat in kitchen. Easy on street parking!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
christina carlin
JW Brokerage Listed on: 09/02/2020
Co-Listed By
Sandesh Pra
JW Brokerage
Last Renter's Agent
Sandesh Pra
JW Brokerage
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | -5.0% | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,077 | $1,215,600 | $373,800 | $841,800 |
| 2024 | $13,542 | $1,242,400 | $373,800 | $868,600 |
| 2023 | $13,678 | $1,273,600 | $373,800 | $899,800 |
| 2022 | $13,163 | $1,209,800 | $373,800 | $836,000 |
| 2021 | $12,856 | $1,204,900 | $305,700 | $899,200 |
| 2020 | $12,464 | $1,180,300 | $305,700 | $874,600 |
| 2019 | $12,037 | $1,142,000 | $305,700 | $836,300 |
| 2018 | $11,392 | $1,087,000 | $290,400 | $796,600 |
| 2017 | $10,955 | $1,034,500 | $277,300 | $757,200 |
| 2016 | $9,609 | $873,500 | $257,600 | $615,900 |
| 2015 | $9,125 | $753,500 | $187,800 | $565,700 |
| 2014 | $8,718 | $693,000 | $168,100 | $524,900 |
c
Landlord's Agent in 2020
christina carlin
JW Brokerage
S
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Sandesh Pra
JW Brokerage
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dylan Costello
Serhant
(617) 642-2061
23 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72719435
APN: SBOS W:06 P:03619 S:000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.