Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Therrien
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(401) 489-0734
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $359,000
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch nestled on a desirable corner lot in a great neighborhood. Step inside to find a bright, inviting layout with gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The modern kitchen features sleek stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space - perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the versatility of the enclosed porch, ideal for a cozy sitting area, home office, or extra storage. The spacious basement offers excellent potential and could easily be finished to create additional living space, a playroom, or a home gym. With tasteful updates, a prime location, and move-in-ready appeal, this charming ranch is ready to welcome its next owners. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Neighborhood Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (401) 489-0734 License #RES.0815544 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Casey | $355,000 | -- | |
| Kocsy Hunter D | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Kocsy Hunter D | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Kocsy Hunter D | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Cynthia | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Cynthia | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Pope Jason | $98,000 | -- | |
| Pope Jason | $98,000 | -- | |
| Eick Michael | $127,000 | -- | |
| Eick Michael | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mock Brian | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mock Brian | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Casey | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocsy Hunter D | $281,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Mock Brian | $156,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $348,000 | +3.9% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +21.8% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | +27.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $212,000 | +8.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Rented | $1,300 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $138,600 | $31,220 | $107,380 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $138,600 | $31,220 | $107,380 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $138,600 | $31,220 | $107,380 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $138,600 | $31,220 | $107,380 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $98,870 | $30,840 | $68,030 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $98,870 | $30,840 | $68,030 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $98,870 | $30,840 | $68,030 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $98,870 | $30,840 | $68,030 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $98,870 | $30,840 | $68,030 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $95,940 | $38,530 | $57,410 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $95,940 | $38,530 | $57,410 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $95,940 | $38,530 | $57,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Therrien
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(401) 489-0734
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Rush
RE/MAX
(860) 449-2699
14 in this area
218 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Gayeski
Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC
(860) 537-5400
5 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Pope
RE/MAX
(860) 625-2311
10 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Merry Cassabria
RE/MAX
(860) 625-5385
6 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24131876
APN: MONT-000097-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.