17 Marian Ct Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $355,488 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marian Ct, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $365,622, approximately $292 per square foot. 17 Marian Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Trinco Wendy
Bought by
Freedman Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Straub Diane K and Alber Diane K
Bought by
Trinco Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Alber Robert and Alber Diane K
Bought by
Alber Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman Bruce | $237,500 | Robert Mcmanus | |
| Trinco Wendy | $82,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Alber Diane K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinco Wendy | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map