17 Marigold Ln Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marigold Ln, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $316,713, approximately $169 per square foot. 17 Marigold Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Napolitano Llc
Bought by
Wattleton Tommie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wattleton Tommie D | $130,672 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $286,900 | $54,000 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $276,100 | $54,000 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $263,700 | $54,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $244,500 | $45,000 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $196,900 | $36,000 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $179,400 | $36,000 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $182,800 | $36,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $164,000 | $36,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $177,800 | $40,000 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map