17 Mark Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $211,450 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mark Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $247,363, approximately $161 per square foot. 17 Mark Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Sharp David
Bought by
Rose Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,207
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Cecil | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Cecil | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $109,440 | $17,040 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $110,700 | $17,040 | $93,660 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $104,700 | $17,040 | $87,660 |
| 2022 | $993 | $98,820 | $17,040 | $81,780 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $99,840 | $17,040 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $99,960 | $17,040 | $82,920 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $101,040 | $17,040 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $101,040 | $17,040 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $98,400 | $17,040 | $81,360 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $98,400 | $17,040 | $81,360 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $99,480 | $17,040 | $82,440 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $102,360 | $17,040 | $85,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map