200 Penny Ln Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $166,386 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Penny Ln, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $188,097, approximately $156 per square foot. 200 Penny Ln is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Chandler Jack O
Bought by
Showalter Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,731
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Pauley Charles W
Bought by
Chandler Jack O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Charles M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Jack O | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Showalter Charles M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Jack O | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $81,840 | $14,460 | $67,380 |
| 2024 | $779 | $82,500 | $14,340 | $68,160 |
| 2023 | $732 | $78,120 | $14,340 | $63,780 |
| 2022 | $678 | $73,800 | $14,340 | $59,460 |
| 2021 | $686 | $74,460 | $14,340 | $60,120 |
| 2020 | $686 | $74,460 | $14,340 | $60,120 |
| 2019 | $694 | $75,060 | $14,340 | $60,720 |
| 2018 | $841 | $75,060 | $14,340 | $60,720 |
| 2017 | $851 | $75,780 | $14,340 | $61,440 |
| 2016 | $852 | $75,780 | $14,340 | $61,440 |
| 2015 | $858 | $76,380 | $14,340 | $62,040 |
| 2014 | $862 | $78,060 | $14,340 | $63,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map